• Office C13, 8th Floor I-Rise Tower - Barsha Heights - Dubai
  • Mon - Sat 9.00 - 18.00
  • +971523327003

Multi-Location Restaurant Business For Sale

Location : Sheikh Zayed Rd, Dubai
  • Verified

Selling Price

AED 10,000,000

Business Description

Description

Multi-Location Restaurant Business for Sale – Dubai

Well-Established, Profitable, Family-Friendly Concept with High-Traffic Visibility

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a profitable, fully operational restaurant business spread across three strategic locations in Dubai, including two dine-in outlets and one cloud kitchen. With a scalable model, high footfall, strong financials, and a skilled workforce, the business is ideal for seasoned F&B operators or investment groups seeking a turnkey asset with immediate revenue.

 

 

Business Overview

Concept Type: Family-friendly, dine-in + delivery

Locations:
• Al Karama (Established 2021, acquired Nov 2024)
• Sheikh Zayed Road (Established 2019, acquired Jul 2024)
• Al Quoz (Cloud Kitchen)

Total Operational Area: 816 sq.m
• Al Karama: 418.2 sq.m
• Sheikh Zayed Road: 297.85 sq.m
• Al Quoz: 100 sq.m

 

 

Financial Summary

Monthly Revenue (May - Low Season): Approx. AED 805,787

Cost of Goods Sold (COGS): ~35% of revenue

Operating Expenses: Approx. AED 684,919 (rent, salaries, utilities included)

Net Profit: Approx. AED 120,868 (10%–20% margin range)

Annual Rent (Combined): AED 919,000

 

 

Operational Details

Staff: 115 full-time employees

Lease Terms Remaining:
• Al Karama: 2 years
• Sheikh Zayed Road: 1 year (renewable)
• Al Quoz: 1 year (renewable)

Licensing: Fully compliant with all food safety and trade regulations (no alcohol or shisha license)

Footfall: High-traffic zones near metro stations, residential hubs, and major landmarks like Dubai Frame

Financial Records: Available for the past 12 months

Liabilities: None reported

 

 

Sale Details

Asking Price: AED 10,000,000

Included in Sale:
• All assets across 3 locations
• Licenses
• Fully trained staff

Brand Name not included in the sale (negotiable depending on offer)

 

 

Detailed financials, operational walkthroughs, and location viewings will only be shared upon signing a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA).

To express interest or request the NDA form, please contact:
+971 55 421 2845

Facilities Overview

Built up Areas: 8783 Square Feet

Details

  • Legal Entity: Private Limited Company
  • Status: Active